驾考宝典网

科目一考试
科目四考试

您现在的位置:驾考宝典 >> 中国驾照考试英语版 >> 宜昌驾照理论考试科目一英语资料
科目一考试
章节练习
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
试题分析
单机版下载
科目四考试
章节练习
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
动画练习
多选练习
模拟考试
试题分析
单机版下载

宜昌驾照理论考试科目一英语资料

1、How to run in this situation?

A、stop and yield to the opposite car

B、turn on the left-turn signal and run on the left side

C、turn on the head lights to let the other side yield

D、speed up to bypass the obstacle and then cross the other vehicle

Answer:A

2、After starting the engine, it lights to indicate that ______

A、fuel pump abnormal or malfunction

B、ignition system malfunction

C、fuel supply system is abnormal

D、fuel in tank reaches the minimum level

Answer:D

3、The motorized vehicle driver is not allowed to drive a motorized vehicle when hisdriving license is detained.

A、Right

B、Wrong

Answer:A

4、What kind of marking is the double yellow solid lines in the middle of the road?

A、auxiliary marking

B、warning sign

C、prohibitive marking

D、indicative marking

Answer:C

5、Which shoud be taken along while driving?

A、vocational qualification certificate

B、ID card

C、driving license

D、work permits

Answer:C

6、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、Passing on both sides

B、Passing by the right side

C、Passing by the left side

D、Passing is prohibited

Answer:B

7、The driving license of 10-year validity will be issued if the penalty points never reached 12 pointsin every scoring cycle during the 6-year validity of the license.

A、Right

B、Wrong

Answer:A

8、Whitch kind of vehicle is prohibited from passing by this sign?

A、all kinds

B、small bus

C、midsize bus

D、small truck

Answer:B

9、When the driver discovers a tire is leaking and steers the vehicle off the maincarriageway, he should refrain from applying emergency so as to avoid a vehicle turnover ora rear-end collision arising from the late braking of the following vehicle.

A、Right

B、Wrong

Answer:A

10、When encountering an overflowing bridge, the driver should look at the situation, andpasses through slowly before he makes sure that it is safe to do so.

A、Right

B、Wrong

Answer:A

11、Steering wheel will be locked if removing the key while the ignition switch is in theLOCK position.

A、Right

B、Wrong

Answer:A

12、How to turn right in this intersection?

A、turn right directly

B、turn right at the front of the oppsite car in advance

C、honk to urge

D、let the opposite car turn left first

Answer:D

13、The traffic lights allow the vehicle to ______

A、turn right

B、stop and wait

C、turn left

D、go straight

Answer:A

14、What is this manipulation device?

A、the air throttle lever

B、the gear lever

C、the clutch lever

D、the handbrake

Answer:D

15、Whats the meaning of the marking in the red circle?

A、temporary stopping

B、bay-stopping

C、emergency stopping

D、public bus station

Answer:B

16、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、Y-shaped intersection

B、main road yield

C、attention to branching

D、attention to merging

Answer:D

17、When passing an intersection without traffic lights, the driver should go through as fastas possible.

A、Right

B、Wrong

Answer:B

18、It lights to indicate that ______

A、windscreen wash lacks

B、braking oil lacks

C、cooling system malfunction

D、coolant lacks

Answer:D

19、What does the traffic light mean?

A、speed up and turn left

B、no right turn

C、intersection warning

D、speed and run straight

Answer:C

20、In which situation should a small car driver need check?

A、the end of a scoring cycle

B、change driving license due to expiration

C、fail to reach 12 points in one scoring cycle

D、reach 12 points in one scoring cycle

Answer:B

21、68.If a motorized vehicle breaks down or causes a traffic accident on the expressway and68cannot to run normally, the vehicle should be towed by ______.

A、a vehicle passing by

B、a large bus

C、a vehicle traveling together

D、a tow truck

Answer:D

22、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major traffic accident in violation of thetraffic regulations which has caused human death due to his escaping, the driver is subject toa prison term of _________.

A、less than 2 years

B、less than 3years

C、less than 7years

D、more than 7 years

Answer:D

23、If a person who has caused a major traffic accident and if his act constitutes a crime, hemay not be held for criminal liabilities.

A、Right

B、Wrong

Answer:B

24、The yellow lane-dividing line in the picture is used to separate the traffic flow in oppositedirections, crossing the line to overtake or make a turn is allowed if it is safe.

A、Right

B、Wrong

Answer:A

25、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、lane information indication

B、road branching point ahead

C、place and distance indication

D、intersection ahead

Answer:D

26、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway entry ahead

B、expressway ending ahead

C、expressway beginning ahead

D、expressway exit ahead

Answer:A

27、After starting the engine, it lights to indicate that ______

A、engine main oil way blockage

B、engine oil pressure is too low

C、engine crankshaft box leaks

D、engine oil pressure is too high

Answer:B

28、If a person who has caused a major traffic accident and if his act constitutes a crime, heshould be held for _________.

A、criminal liability

B、civil liability

C、direct liability

D、economic liability

Answer:A

29、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、turn left

B、no going straight

C、straight-going lane

D、one-way road

Answer:A

30、Whats the meaning of the white solid line in the middle of the road?

A、unilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

B、same direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed

C、bilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

D、opposite direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed

Answer:B

31、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、U turn

B、reversing

C、left turn

D、bypassing

Answer:A

32、What to do besides controlling speed less than 20km/hr when the visibility is lower than50m on the expressway?

A、run in the emergency lane

B、leave the expressway as soon as possible

C、stop by the roadside as soon as possible

D、run slowly in the road shoulder

Answer:B

33、It lights to indicate that ______

A、the head and tail fog lights are turned on

B、front and rear width lights are turned on

C、the head lights are turned on

D、the hazard lights are turned on

Answer:B

34、Which kind of sign is it?

A、tourist zone sign

B、work area sign

C、notification signs

D、expressway sign

Answer:A

35、Whats the meaning of this mark on the road?

A、the lane for non-motorized vehicles

B、the special lane for motorcycles

C、the special lane for battery bicycles

D、the special lane for bicycles

Answer:A

36、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、sharp right curve

B、bypass from right side

C、continuous curves

D、sharp left curve

Answer:A

37、The main impact of mountain roads on safe driving is _______.

A、The traffic conditions are boring

B、The slopes are long, the curves are sharp and visibility range is shorter.

C、The traffic flow is heavy

D、The road signs are fewer

Answer:B

38、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle which is suspected of using other vehicles licenseplate and vehicle license.

A、Right

B、Wrong

Answer:A

39、When a vehicle wades across the water, the driver should maintain a low speed, and_____ the brake pedal so as to restore the braking efficiency.

A、Continuously and strongly depress

B、Intermittently and strongly depress

C、Continuously and gently depress

D、Intermittently and gently depress

Answer:D

40、How to do when the vehicle breaks down on road and needs to stop to solve the problem?

A、stop in the middle of the road

B、stop the vehicle where will not interfere the traffc

C、turn on the low beam lights or fog lights

D、stop on the spot to solve the problem

Answer:B

41、It lights to remind that the driver has not buckled up.

A、Right

B、Wrong

Answer:A

42、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、crosswalk

B、students passage

C、watch for pedestrians

D、childrens passage

Answer:A

43、Registration alternation is not needed when _____

A、change engine

B、add anti-collision device

C、change vehicles colour

D、change the chassis

Answer:B

44、A Social vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 30 meters to the fire hydrant or thefire brigade (station).

A、Right

B、Wrong

Answer:A

45、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、more vehicles section

B、passing slowly

C、jammed section

D、construction section

Answer:B

46、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、intersection ahead

B、interchange ahead

C、Y-shaped intersection ahead

D、ring intersection ahead

Answer:D

47、Speed up and pass when encountering this traffic light at the intersection

A、Right

B、Wrong

Answer:B

48、Whats the meaning of the yellow marking on the road?

A、gradual road width

B、more carriageways

C、closing to obstacle

D、construction section indication

Answer:A

49、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、indication of the place name of the expressway ending

B、indication of the driving route of the expressway

C、indication of the driving direction of the expressway

D、indication of the location and distance of the expressway

Answer:D

50、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway right side exit ahead

B、expressway next exit indication

C、expressway location and direction indication

D、expressway left side exit ahead

Answer:C

宜昌驾照理论考试科目一英语资料 相关试题:
海北考驾驶证英语 九江驾照理论考试科目一英语资料 伊春考驾照英语试题及答案 梧州驾驶考试的英文题 岳阳2019考驾照英文试题 昆明准备考驾照英语 咸宁中国驾照英文版 湛江考驾驶证英语试题 盘锦考驾驶证英文题库 宁夏2019考驾照英文题库 阿坝考驾驶证英语试题及答案 新乡中国驾照考试英文版 营口英文版驾照考试题库 吴忠考驾驶证英文题库 宜昌考驾照英语题库 朔州考驾照英语试题及答案 绍兴2019驾照理论考试英语试题 百色2019考驾照英文题库 三明2019英文版驾照考试题库 衢州考驾驶证英文

Copyright © 2018-2019 版权所有 www.jkbdw.net