驾考宝典网

科目一考试
科目四考试

您现在的位置:驾考宝典 >> 中国驾照考试英语版 >> 攀枝花英文驾考题目和考试题库
科目一考试
章节练习
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
试题分析
单机版下载
科目四考试
章节练习
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
动画练习
多选练习
模拟考试
试题分析
单机版下载

攀枝花英文驾考题目和考试题库

1、It lights to indicate that ______

A、the head and tail fog lights are turned on

B、front and rear width lights are turned on

C、the head lights are turned on

D、the hazard lights are turned on

Answer:B

2、How to do while entering this intersection?

A、shift the high and low beam lights alternately to remind the cars alreay in the intersectionto yield

B、quickly cut in the cars already in the intersection

C、let the cars alreay in the intersection go first

D、honk and enter directly

Answer:C

3、It lights to indicate that ______

A、the floor and the front fans work

B、air internal circulation

C、air external circulation

D、the side and the floor fans work

Answer:A

4、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、section narrows on both sides

B、section for speed test

C、section for ascertaining the distance between the vehicles

D、pay attention to keeping distance

Answer:D

5、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、going straight and turning left

B、going straight and turning right

C、going straight and turning right at an interchange

D、going straight and turning left at an interchange

Answer:C

6、What does the traffic light mean?

A、no right turn

B、intersection warning

C、going straight is allowed

D、speed up and pass

Answer:B

7、The cycle for recording the accumulated penalty points for violating road traffic saftyregulations is ____________.

A、12 months

B、24 months

C、3 months

D、6 months

Answer:A

8、Which kind of sign is it?

A、warning sign

B、directional sign

C、indicative sign

D、prohibitive sign

Answer:A

9、The traffic lights allow the vehicle to ______

A、turn right

B、stop and wait

C、turn left

D、go straight

Answer:A

10、When driving in a rainy day, the driver should _____ when a pedestrian holding21umbrella or in raincoat is walking on the highway.

A、Continuously honk to indicate him to yield

B、Speed up and bypass

C、Honk in advance and properly reduce speed

D、Drive at the normal speed

Answer:C

11、Which kind of vehicle can be driven if the authorized vehicle applied for is small motor vehicle?

A、low-speed truck

B、midsize bus

C、motor tricycle

D、self-propelled wheeled machinery

Answer:A

12、What is the Minimum speed in this lane?

A、100km/hr

B、110km/hr

C、60km/hr

D、90km/hr

Answer:D

13、It lights to indicate that ______

A、the hazard lights flash

B、right-turn signal flashes

C、left-turn signal flashes

D、front and rear width lights flash

Answer:A

14、It lights to indicate that ______

A、windscreen wash lacks

B、braking oil lacks

C、cooling system malfunction

D、coolant lacks

Answer:D

15、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no entering the intersection

B、no right turn

C、no changing lane

D、no U turn

Answer:B

16、When encountering non-motorized vehicles cutting in on the road, the driver should ___.

A、Honk to warn

B、Speed up and pass

C、Reduce speed and yield

D、Suddenly speed up when approaching

Answer:C

17、What will be subject to if driving the vehicle reached write-off standard?

A、a 20~200 yuan fine

B、being held for criminal liabilities

C、being detained for less than 15 days

D、being revoked the driving license

Answer:D

18、When causing a road accident involving property damage, the parties to the accidentmay leave the scene if they have no dispute over the fact and cause.

A、Right

B、Wrong

Answer:A

19、At this position, you may speed up to pass through the section.

A、Right

B、Wrong

Answer:B

20、What marking is it?

A、A cross-hatched marking

B、prohibitive area

C、guide line

D、central circle

Answer:D

21、A vehicle running on an expressway may frequently change lanes.

A、Right

B、Wrong

Answer:B

22、What device does the switch of this symbol control?

A、child safety lock

B、window glasses of both sides

C、electric door

D、door unlock

Answer:A

23、Which part does it control when pulling this switch?

A、turn signals

B、reverse light

C、contour light

D、hazard light

Answer:A

24、May not drive if _____

A、the window is not closed

B、the door is not closed

C、the audio device is not closed

D、the roof window is not closed

Answer:B

25、It lights to indicate that the generator is charging to the batteries.

A、Right

B、Wrong

Answer:B

26、Driving a motorized vehicle shall not overtake in tunnels, steep slopes and other specialsections.

A、Right

B、Wrong

Answer:A

27、Which lane to choose when turning left in this intersection?

A、the far left lane

B、middle lane

C、not need to change lane

D、the far right lane

Answer:A

28、This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A、turn left

B、wait to turn left

C、reduce speed and pass slowly

D、turn right

Answer:B

29、Before a vehicle enters an intersection, the driver should reduce speed, observe andmake sure it is safe to do so.

A、Right

B、Wrong

Answer:A

30、A motorized vehicle that will turn right at an intersection but has a vehicle in front in thesame lane waiting for the green light should ______________.

A、Stop and wait for his turn

B、Honk to indicate the vehicle in front to yield

C、Bypass the vehicle in front from the right side and go through the intersection

D、Bypass the vehicle in front from the left side and go through the intersection

Answer:A

31、What kind of marking is the yellow broken line in the center of the road?

A、indicative marking

B、prohibitive marking

C、warning sign

D、auxiliary marking

Answer:A

32、It lights while driving to indicate that ______

A、engine temperature is too high

B、engine cooling system malfunction

C、engine lubrication system malfunction

D、engine temperature is too low

Answer:A

33、May turn right in this situation.

A、Right

B、Wrong

Answer:B

34、This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A、turn right

B、reduce speed and pass slowly

C、pull over

D、change lane

Answer:D

35、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A、indicate turning left or making a U turn ahead

B、indicate going straight or turning left ahead

C、indicate going straight or changing to left lane ahead

D、indicate going straight or making a U turn ahead

Answer:D

36、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、straight-going lane

B、going straight only

C、one-way road

D、no going straight

Answer:B

37、How far should be the distance from the vehicle in front at the speed of more than 100km/hr when driving a small passenger vehicle on the expressway?

A、more than 50m

B、more than 60m

C、more than 100m

D、more than 80m

Answer:C

38、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、payment lane on the expressway

B、check lane on the expressway

C、card getting lane on the expressway

D、ETC lane on the expressway

Answer:D

39、When a vehicle coming in the opposite direction suddenly overtakes and occupies yourlane, the correct way to deal with this situation is to __________.

A、Obstruct the way of that vehicle

B、Maintain the original speed

C、Reduce speed and avoid as much as possible, till stop

D、Speed up and go forward

Answer:C

40、Whats the meaning of this mark on the road?

A、the lane for non-motorized vehicles

B、the special lane for motorcycles

C、the special lane for battery bicycles

D、the special lane for bicycles

Answer:A

41、In the course of making a U turn, the driver should strictly control the speed, carefullyobserve the road conditions before and behind the vehicle, and may advance or reverse onlyif it is safe to do so.

A、Right

B、Wrong

Answer:A

42、When finding a vehicle in the opposite direction having difficulty to go forward andneeding to borrow road while crossing each other, the driver should ________.

A、Not occupy the road of the other side and should go forward normally

B、Indicate the other side to stop and yield

C、Speed up and go forward by the right side

D、Yield to the other side as much as possible

Answer:D

43、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A、large bus or large truck

B、taxis

C、ambulance on duty

D、public bus

Answer:C

44、When a vehicle reaches a muddy or burst-and-muddy section, the driver should stop,observe and select the level and solid section or the section with vehicle tracks.

A、Right

B、Wrong

Answer:A

45、The doors of both sides are not closed if it lights.

A、Right

B、Wrong

Answer:A

46、When encountering stopping and waiting in turn or slow-moving vehicles in front, themotorized vehicle may _________.

A、borrow road to overtake

B、occupy the opposite lane

C、follow the vehicles in front

D、cut in the waiting vehicles

Answer:C

47、If a person escapes after causing a traffic accident and constitutes a crime, his drivinglicense should be revoked and he is banned _____ from re-obtaining a driving license.

A、within 5 years

B、within 10 years

C、within 20 years

D、for lifetime

Answer:D

48、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、pass with low speed

B、watch for pedestrians

C、on foot

D、pedestrians go first

Answer:C

49、No U turn at this section.

A、Right

B、Wrong

Answer:B

50、When the driver senses a tire blowout on the road, he should control the direction of thevehicle and use emergency braking to bring the vehicle swiftly to a stop.

A、Right

B、Wrong

Answer:B

攀枝花英文驾考题目和考试题库 相关试题:
咸阳考驾驶证英文 盘锦英文版驾校考试科目一 自贡英文驾考题目和考试题库 北海科目一模拟考试英语版 安顺考驾驶证英语 滁州交通法规英文交规题库 临汾考驾驶证英语试题及答案 玉林c1驾照英语版 商丘驾考科目一英文版 莆田准备考驾照英语 山西c1驾照英语试题 云浮考驾驶证英文题库 永州准备考驾照英语 哈密2018考驾照英语试题 洛阳c1驾照英语试题 锡林郭勒盟科目一考试英语 广州2018考驾照英文题库 宿州中国驾照考试英文版 辽源考驾驶证英文 金昌科目一考试英语

Copyright © 2017-2018 版权所有 www.jkbdw.net